Week 1 WR Fantasy Football Rankings | Wide Receiver

- Last Week of Discounted Pricing - The best cheat sheet you'll ever use is here. Bonus offer: subscribe before week 1 and access to all DFS tools is included. Dominate your league before, during and after the draft!

Composite

Kurt Turner

Greg Brosh

Calvin Johnson , DET, vs. MIN �P11111
Dez Bryant , DAL, vs. NYG22222
Julio Jones , ATL, at NO33533
Brandon Marshall , CHI, vs. CIN �P45345
Demaryius Thomas , DEN, vs. BAL54454
Roddy White , ATL, at NO �P67767
A.J. Green , CIN, at CHI �P78686
Andre Johnson , HOU, at SD86979
Larry Fitzgerald , ARI, at STL998916
Danny Amendola , NE, at BUF1012111010
Reggie Wayne , IND, vs. OAK111112128
Victor Cruz , NYG, at DAL �P1210101118
Randall Cobb , GB, at SF �P1313171312
Pierre Garcon , WAS, vs. PHI �P1415151514
Marques Colston , NO, vs. ATL1516161711
Vincent Jackson , TB, at NYJ1614131419
Dwayne Bowe , KC, at JAC1717141620
Antonio Brown , PIT, vs. TEN1820181813
Torrey Smith , BAL, at DEN1918192121
Jordy Nelson , GB, at SF �P2019202223
Hakeem Nicks , NYG, at DAL �P2122211922
Eric Decker , DEN, vs. BAL2223232024
DeSean Jackson , PHI, at WAS2321222425
Cecil Shorts , JAC, vs. KC2426272615
Wes Welker , DEN, vs. BAL2524252326
Ty Hilton , IND, vs. OAK2628292917
Steve Smith , CAR, vs. SEA2725262527
James Jones , GB, at SF2827242729
Mike Wallace , MIA, at CLE2929282828
Miles Austin , DAL, vs. NYG3030303030
Steve Johnson , BUF, vs. NE �P3131313131
Greg Jennings , MIN, at DET3232323332
Mike Williams , TB, at NYJ3333333233
Anquan Boldin , SF, vs. GB3434343434
Lance Moore , NO, vs. ATL3535353635
Golden Tate , SEA, at CAR3636363736
Kenbrell Thompkins , NE, at BUF3737383537
Chris Givens , STL, vs. ARI3838373838
Kenny Britt , TEN, at PIT �P3939394040
Emmanuel Sanders , PIT, vs. TEN4040403939
Tavon Austin , STL, vs. ARI4141444141
Michael Floyd , ARI, at STL4242414242
Vincent Brown , SD, vs. HOU4344424343
Sidney Rice , SEA, at CAR �P4445434444
Alshon Jeffery , CHI, vs. CIN4546454545
Greg Little , CLE, vs. MIA �P4648474647
Denarius Moore , OAK, at IND4747465046
DeAndre Hopkins , HOU, at SD �P4843494949
Brian Hartline , MIA, at CLE4949484748
Darrius Heyward-Bey , IND, vs. OAK5050504850
A.J. Green and the Bengals O-Line will have a tough time this week against Chicago, so expect a "down" day from Green and company. Don't overestimate Danny Amendola against a very underrated Buffalo secondary either this week. Remember that Stevie Johnson is a primary SLOT receiver in Buffalo's offense.
I dropped all of the Green Bay Wide Receivers in my week 1 fantasy football rankings because they face a stout 49's defense. However, Rodgers has produced for us in the past versus the 49's so I didn't drop them much! Week 1 is tough to rank but this list is solid and we have plenty of depth to choose from this year. Good luck and I'll see you in the members forum.
It's no surprise seeing Megatron on top. As for No. 2, that could go either way. The Cowboys and Giants both went off last year in the first game of the 2012 season. I get a feeling we'll see a lot of Dez again this time around. Putting both Julio Jones and Roddy White in the top 10 felt right since I feel this game against the Saints could be a shoot out. People are probably asking with I have Kenbrell Thompkins ranked as a flex option at best. Quite simply, he's a rookie who has yet to take a regular season snap. His value could either move up or down. He's not on my rankings, yet, but keep an eye on Raiders WR Rod Streater. He could wind up being Terrelle Pryor's favorite target this year.
I can't wait to witness the offensive explosion that should occur in the matchup between the Falcons and Saints. All primary receivers should deliver very productive outings. I have also been an advocate for both Pierre Garcon and Cecil Shorts throughout the summer, and won't stop now. Garcon should stockpile receptions and yardage this week. And even though KC's secondary is solid, Shorts will produce several big plays.

Make Your Own Rankings WP Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Week 1 Fantasy Football WR Rankings