Week 1 RB Fantasy Football Rankings | Running Back

- Last Week of Discounted Pricing - The best cheat sheet you'll ever use is here. Bonus offer: subscribe before week 1 and access to all DFS tools is included. Dominate your league before, during and after the draft!

Composite

Kurt Turner

Greg Brosh

Adrian Peterson , MIN, at DET11111
Jamaal Charles , KC, at JAC22223
Doug Martin , TB, at NYJ33335
LeSean McCoy , PHI, at WAS44652
C.J. Spiller , BUF, vs. NE55746
Trent Richardson , CLE, vs. MIA66568
Marshawn Lynch , SEA, at CAR77487
Alfred Morris , WAS, vs. PHI8810114
Ray Rice , BAL, at DEN9129710
Stevan Ridley , NE, at BUF1098149
Steven Jackson , ATL, at NO111011913
Matt Forte , CHI, vs. CIN1213121012
Arian Foster , HOU, at SD1314131211
David Wilson , NYG, at DAL1411141516
Reggie Bush , DET, vs. MIN1516161314
Maurice Jones-Drew , JAC, vs. KC1615191615
Chris Johnson , TEN, at PIT1720171918
Frank Gore , SF, vs. GB1823152117
Darren Sproles , NO, vs. ATL1917231722
DeMarco Murray , DAL, vs. NYG2024201820
Lamar Miller , MIA, at CLE2121182421
Daryl Richardson , STL, vs. ARI2219262026
Ahmad Bradshaw , IND, vs. OAK2318252525
Eddie Lacy , GB, at SF2427212623
Ryan Mathews , SD, vs. HOU2526242324
Darren McFadden , OAK, at IND2635222219
Shane Vereen , NE, at BUF2722292727
Christopher Ivory , NYJ, vs. TB2828272829
DeAngelo Williams , CAR, vs. SEA2929283028
Giovani Bernard , CIN, at CHI3031302930
Ben Tate , HOU, at SD3125313432
Rashard Mendenhall , ARI, at STL3234343131
Mark Ingram , NO, vs. ATL3333323234
Montee Ball , DEN, vs. BAL3439333333
BenJarvus Green-Ellis , CIN, at CHI3536373535
Vick Ballard , IND, vs. OAK3630364137
Isaac Redman , PIT, vs. TEN3737353636
Bernard Pierce , BAL, at DEN3832404339
Ronnie Hillman , DEN, vs. BAL3941413740
Pierre Thomas , NO, vs. ATL4040394238
Danny Woodhead , SD, vs. HOU4142423841
Knowshon Moreno , DEN, vs. BAL4245384044
Bryce Brown , PHI, at WAS4344433943
Bilal Powell , NYJ, vs. TB4438444545
Fred Jackson , BUF, vs. NE4543-4442
Shonn Greene , TEN, at PIT4646454646
Jacquizz Rodgers , ATL, at NO4747464747
Felix Jones , PIT, vs. TEN4848-4848
Donald Brown , IND, vs. OAK4949474949
Michael Bush , CHI, vs. CIN5050485050
Ryan Williams , ARI, at STL5151495151
Roy Helu , WAS, vs. PHI5252-5252
Joique Bell , DET, vs. MIN5353505353
Mike Tolbert , CAR, vs. SEA5454515454
Steven Jackson should enjoy a highly productive game in his debut for Atlanta.  The Saints allowed a league worst 147.6 YPG on the ground last season, and an ominous collection of injuries have weakened their defensive unit. That will only enhance what should be an entertaining NFC South shootout.
I've got Eddie Lacy pretty low this week in my fantasy football RB rankings. He's currently listed 21st, but I have a feeling this week change quickly. If you drafted him as a starter no worries. Running back depth was weak this year, and it shows in our week 1 rankings with only 54 players making my list.
Even if Adrian Peterson went up against the Seahawks' No. 1 defense, I'd still rank him No. 1. No surprise there. LeSean McCoy gets a boost this week because he always seems to come up big against divisional rivals. Arian Foster plummets to No. 12 only for the fact that I want to see how he looks coming off a pretty lackluster offseason. My surprise of the week could be David Wilson putting up RB1 numbers against the Cowboys.
I think we see a battle of the RBs when Philly takes on Washington this week. both backs looked sharp in preseason, and both lines showed struggles to STOP the run. I would be really happy to see a small "time-share" from Houston this week, and to be honest, it may happen if the Texans jump out early. Ben Tate is a solid sneaky start this week. Don't forget about Eddie Lacy who is certain to see a ton of work himself.

Make Your Own Rankings WP Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads