Week 10 QB Fantasy Football Rankings, Nick Foles Rises

By on

Kurt Turner

Ray

Phil Clark

Greg Brosh
Composite
Peyton Manning, DEN, at SD11111
Drew Brees, NO, vs. DAL22222
Matthew Stafford, DET, at CHI33343
Philip Rivers, SD, vs. DEN44434
Russell Wilson, SEA, at ATL55585
Robert Griffin III, WAS, at MIN69856
Andrew Luck, IND, vs. STL118767
Tony Romo, DAL, at NO127678
Cam Newton, CAR, at SF106999
Nick Foles, PHI, at GB711111110
Jake Locker, TEN, vs. JAC913141011
Colin Kaepernick, SF, vs. CAR1310121412
Ben Roethlisberger, PIT, vs. BUF812131613
Eli Manning, NYG, vs. OAK1414101314
Andy Dalton, CIN, at BAL1515151515
Jay Cutler, CHI, vs. DET1617171216
Terrelle Pryor, OAK, at NYG1716191717
Matt Ryan, ATL, vs. SEA1818181918
Case Keenum, HOU, at ARI2121161819
Ryan Tannehill, MIA, at TB1919232020
Christian Ponder, MIN, vs. WAS2020242121
Carson Palmer, ARI, vs. HOU2222222422
Mike Glennon, TB, vs. MIA2424202323
Joe Flacco, BAL, vs. CIN2323252224
E.J. Manuel, BUF, at PIT2626212625
Seneca Wallace, GB, vs. PHI2525262526
Chad Henne, JAC, at TEN2727272727
Kellen Clemens, STL, at IND2828282828
N Foles is the talk of the town, but can he follow up in week 10, I have him ranked as a top 10 play. Romo, Newton and Kaepernic all have less than desirable match-ups, which is why I dropped them down the rankings. Good luck this week!
Even though the Seahawks will relentlessly pound Atlanta’s 20th ranked run defense with large doses of Marshawn Lynch, Russell Wilson should manufacture considerable yardage on the ground and through the air. The Falcons have already surrendered 17 passing TDs, and Wilson will add to that total. Meanwhile, Nick Foles won’t be able to replicate last week’s last week’s improbable performance. But owners in need at QB should certainly use him against a Packer pass defense that has permitted 14 TDs.
I'm sure owners are glad to see Peyton Manning back in this week's rankings.  I had listed Nick Foles as a QB2 in my waiver wire list, but it's hard to push him out of the top 12 considering the game he had last week. While he won't match 7 touchdowns, his Week 10 status could provide much needed upside at the starting quarterback spot.

Make Your Own Rankings WP Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Week 10 Quarterback Fantasy Football Rankings

Share
Direct Expert Access - 1 on 1 Fantasy Football Advice

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title="" rel=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>