Week 10 QB Fantasy Football Rankings, Nick Foles Rises

By on November 6, 2013




Kurt Turner

Greg Brosh

Phil Clark

Ray
Composite
Peyton Manning, DEN, at SD11111
Drew Brees, NO, vs. DAL22222
Matthew Stafford, DET, at CHI34333
Philip Rivers, SD, vs. DEN43444
Russell Wilson, SEA, at ATL58556
Tony Romo, DAL, at NO127678
Cam Newton, CAR, at SF109969
Andrew Luck, IND, vs. STL116788
Robert Griffin III, WAS, at MIN65897
Nick Foles, PHI, at GB711111110
Colin Kaepernick, SF, vs. CAR1314121012
Ben Roethlisberger, PIT, vs. BUF816131212
Jake Locker, TEN, vs. JAC910141312
Eli Manning, NYG, vs. OAK1413101413
Andy Dalton, CIN, at BAL1515151515
Terrelle Pryor, OAK, at NYG1717191617
Jay Cutler, CHI, vs. DET1612171716
Matt Ryan, ATL, vs. SEA1819181818
Ryan Tannehill, MIA, at TB1920231920
Christian Ponder, MIN, vs. WAS2021242021
Case Keenum, HOU, at ARI2118162119
Carson Palmer, ARI, vs. HOU2224222223
Joe Flacco, BAL, vs. CIN2322252323
Mike Glennon, TB, vs. MIA2423202423
Seneca Wallace, GB, vs. PHI2525262525
E.J. Manuel, BUF, at PIT2626212625
Chad Henne, JAC, at TEN2727272727
Kellen Clemens, STL, at IND2828282828
N Foles is the talk of the town, but can he follow up in week 10, I have him ranked as a top 10 play. Romo, Newton and Kaepernic all have less than desirable match-ups, which is why I dropped them down the rankings. Good luck this week!
I'm sure owners are glad to see Peyton Manning back in this week's rankings.  I had listed Nick Foles as a QB2 in my waiver wire list, but it's hard to push him out of the top 12 considering the game he had last week. While he won't match 7 touchdowns, his Week 10 status could provide much needed upside at the starting quarterback spot.
Even though the Seahawks will relentlessly pound Atlanta’s 20th ranked run defense with large doses of Marshawn Lynch, Russell Wilson should manufacture considerable yardage on the ground and through the air. The Falcons have already surrendered 17 passing TDs, and Wilson will add to that total. Meanwhile, Nick Foles won’t be able to replicate last week’s last week’s improbable performance. But owners in need at QB should certainly use him against a Packer pass defense that has permitted 14 TDs.

Want rankings like this? Download Rankings Plugin

Week 10 Quarterback Fantasy Football Rankings

around the web

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title="" rel=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>