Week 10 QB Fantasy Football Rankings, Nick Foles Rises

By on

Greg Brosh

Kurt Turner

Phil Clark

Ray
Composite
Peyton Manning, DEN, at SD11111
Drew Brees, NO, vs. DAL22222
Matthew Stafford, DET, at CHI43333
Philip Rivers, SD, vs. DEN34444
Russell Wilson, SEA, at ATL85555
Robert Griffin III, WAS, at MIN56896
Andrew Luck, IND, vs. STL611787
Tony Romo, DAL, at NO712678
Cam Newton, CAR, at SF910969
Nick Foles, PHI, at GB117111110
Jake Locker, TEN, vs. JAC109141311
Colin Kaepernick, SF, vs. CAR1413121012
Ben Roethlisberger, PIT, vs. BUF168131213
Eli Manning, NYG, vs. OAK1314101414
Andy Dalton, CIN, at BAL1515151515
Jay Cutler, CHI, vs. DET1216171716
Terrelle Pryor, OAK, at NYG1717191617
Matt Ryan, ATL, vs. SEA1918181818
Case Keenum, HOU, at ARI1821162119
Ryan Tannehill, MIA, at TB2019231920
Christian Ponder, MIN, vs. WAS2120242021
Carson Palmer, ARI, vs. HOU2422222222
Mike Glennon, TB, vs. MIA2324202423
Joe Flacco, BAL, vs. CIN2223252324
E.J. Manuel, BUF, at PIT2626212625
Seneca Wallace, GB, vs. PHI2525262526
Chad Henne, JAC, at TEN2727272727
Kellen Clemens, STL, at IND2828282828
I'm sure owners are glad to see Peyton Manning back in this week's rankings.  I had listed Nick Foles as a QB2 in my waiver wire list, but it's hard to push him out of the top 12 considering the game he had last week. While he won't match 7 touchdowns, his Week 10 status could provide much needed upside at the starting quarterback spot.
N Foles is the talk of the town, but can he follow up in week 10, I have him ranked as a top 10 play. Romo, Newton and Kaepernic all have less than desirable match-ups, which is why I dropped them down the rankings. Good luck this week!
Even though the Seahawks will relentlessly pound Atlanta’s 20th ranked run defense with large doses of Marshawn Lynch, Russell Wilson should manufacture considerable yardage on the ground and through the air. The Falcons have already surrendered 17 passing TDs, and Wilson will add to that total. Meanwhile, Nick Foles won’t be able to replicate last week’s last week’s improbable performance. But owners in need at QB should certainly use him against a Packer pass defense that has permitted 14 TDs.

Make Your Own Rankings WP Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Week 10 Quarterback Fantasy Football Rankings

Share
Direct Expert Access - 1 on 1 Fantasy Football Advice