Week 10 QB Fantasy Football Rankings, Nick Foles Rises

- Last Week of Discounted Pricing - The best cheat sheet you'll ever use is here. Bonus offer: subscribe before week 1 and access to all DFS tools is included. Dominate your league before, during and after the draft!

Composite
Kurt Turner

Phil Clark

Greg Brosh

Ray
Peyton Manning, DEN, at SD11111
Drew Brees, NO, vs. DAL22222
Matthew Stafford, DET, at CHI33343
Philip Rivers, SD, vs. DEN44434
Russell Wilson, SEA, at ATL55585
Robert Griffin III, WAS, at MIN66859
Andrew Luck, IND, vs. STL711768
Tony Romo, DAL, at NO812677
Cam Newton, CAR, at SF910996
Nick Foles, PHI, at GB107111111
Jake Locker, TEN, vs. JAC119141013
Colin Kaepernick, SF, vs. CAR1213121410
Ben Roethlisberger, PIT, vs. BUF138131612
Eli Manning, NYG, vs. OAK1414101314
Andy Dalton, CIN, at BAL1515151515
Jay Cutler, CHI, vs. DET1616171217
Terrelle Pryor, OAK, at NYG1717191716
Matt Ryan, ATL, vs. SEA1818181918
Case Keenum, HOU, at ARI1921161821
Ryan Tannehill, MIA, at TB2019232019
Christian Ponder, MIN, vs. WAS2120242120
Carson Palmer, ARI, vs. HOU2222222422
Mike Glennon, TB, vs. MIA2324202324
Joe Flacco, BAL, vs. CIN2423252223
E.J. Manuel, BUF, at PIT2526212626
Seneca Wallace, GB, vs. PHI2625262525
Chad Henne, JAC, at TEN2727272727
Kellen Clemens, STL, at IND2828282828
N Foles is the talk of the town, but can he follow up in week 10, I have him ranked as a top 10 play. Romo, Newton and Kaepernic all have less than desirable match-ups, which is why I dropped them down the rankings. Good luck this week!
Even though the Seahawks will relentlessly pound Atlanta’s 20th ranked run defense with large doses of Marshawn Lynch, Russell Wilson should manufacture considerable yardage on the ground and through the air. The Falcons have already surrendered 17 passing TDs, and Wilson will add to that total. Meanwhile, Nick Foles won’t be able to replicate last week’s last week’s improbable performance. But owners in need at QB should certainly use him against a Packer pass defense that has permitted 14 TDs.
I'm sure owners are glad to see Peyton Manning back in this week's rankings.  I had listed Nick Foles as a QB2 in my waiver wire list, but it's hard to push him out of the top 12 considering the game he had last week. While he won't match 7 touchdowns, his Week 10 status could provide much needed upside at the starting quarterback spot.

Make Your Own Rankings WP Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Week 10 Quarterback Fantasy Football Rankings