Week 10 QB Fantasy Football Rankings, Nick Foles Rises

By on

Kurt Turner

Phil Clark

Ray

Greg Brosh
Composite
Peyton Manning, DEN, at SD11111
Drew Brees, NO, vs. DAL22222
Matthew Stafford, DET, at CHI33343
Philip Rivers, SD, vs. DEN44434
Russell Wilson, SEA, at ATL55585
Robert Griffin III, WAS, at MIN68956
Andrew Luck, IND, vs. STL117867
Tony Romo, DAL, at NO126778
Cam Newton, CAR, at SF109699
Nick Foles, PHI, at GB711111110
Jake Locker, TEN, vs. JAC914131011
Colin Kaepernick, SF, vs. CAR1312101412
Ben Roethlisberger, PIT, vs. BUF813121613
Eli Manning, NYG, vs. OAK1410141314
Andy Dalton, CIN, at BAL1515151515
Jay Cutler, CHI, vs. DET1617171216
Terrelle Pryor, OAK, at NYG1719161717
Matt Ryan, ATL, vs. SEA1818181918
Case Keenum, HOU, at ARI2116211819
Ryan Tannehill, MIA, at TB1923192020
Christian Ponder, MIN, vs. WAS2024202121
Carson Palmer, ARI, vs. HOU2222222422
Mike Glennon, TB, vs. MIA2420242323
Joe Flacco, BAL, vs. CIN2325232224
E.J. Manuel, BUF, at PIT2621262625
Seneca Wallace, GB, vs. PHI2526252526
Chad Henne, JAC, at TEN2727272727
Kellen Clemens, STL, at IND2828282828
N Foles is the talk of the town, but can he follow up in week 10, I have him ranked as a top 10 play. Romo, Newton and Kaepernic all have less than desirable match-ups, which is why I dropped them down the rankings. Good luck this week!
Even though the Seahawks will relentlessly pound Atlanta’s 20th ranked run defense with large doses of Marshawn Lynch, Russell Wilson should manufacture considerable yardage on the ground and through the air. The Falcons have already surrendered 17 passing TDs, and Wilson will add to that total. Meanwhile, Nick Foles won’t be able to replicate last week’s last week’s improbable performance. But owners in need at QB should certainly use him against a Packer pass defense that has permitted 14 TDs.
I'm sure owners are glad to see Peyton Manning back in this week's rankings.  I had listed Nick Foles as a QB2 in my waiver wire list, but it's hard to push him out of the top 12 considering the game he had last week. While he won't match 7 touchdowns, his Week 10 status could provide much needed upside at the starting quarterback spot.

Make Your Own Rankings WP Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Week 10 Quarterback Fantasy Football Rankings

Share
Direct Expert Access - 1 on 1 Fantasy Football Advice