Week 10 QB Fantasy Football Rankings, Nick Foles Rises

By on




Ray

Phil Clark

Greg Brosh

Kurt Turner
Composite
Peyton Manning, DEN, at SD11111
Drew Brees, NO, vs. DAL22222
Matthew Stafford, DET, at CHI33433
Philip Rivers, SD, vs. DEN44344
Russell Wilson, SEA, at ATL55855
Robert Griffin III, WAS, at MIN98566
Andrew Luck, IND, vs. STL876117
Tony Romo, DAL, at NO767128
Cam Newton, CAR, at SF699109
Nick Foles, PHI, at GB111111710
Jake Locker, TEN, vs. JAC131410911
Colin Kaepernick, SF, vs. CAR1012141312
Ben Roethlisberger, PIT, vs. BUF121316813
Eli Manning, NYG, vs. OAK1410131414
Andy Dalton, CIN, at BAL1515151515
Jay Cutler, CHI, vs. DET1717121616
Terrelle Pryor, OAK, at NYG1619171717
Matt Ryan, ATL, vs. SEA1818191818
Case Keenum, HOU, at ARI2116182119
Ryan Tannehill, MIA, at TB1923201920
Christian Ponder, MIN, vs. WAS2024212021
Carson Palmer, ARI, vs. HOU2222242222
Mike Glennon, TB, vs. MIA2420232423
Joe Flacco, BAL, vs. CIN2325222324
E.J. Manuel, BUF, at PIT2621262625
Seneca Wallace, GB, vs. PHI2526252526
Chad Henne, JAC, at TEN2727272727
Kellen Clemens, STL, at IND2828282828
Even though the Seahawks will relentlessly pound Atlanta’s 20th ranked run defense with large doses of Marshawn Lynch, Russell Wilson should manufacture considerable yardage on the ground and through the air. The Falcons have already surrendered 17 passing TDs, and Wilson will add to that total. Meanwhile, Nick Foles won’t be able to replicate last week’s last week’s improbable performance. But owners in need at QB should certainly use him against a Packer pass defense that has permitted 14 TDs.
I'm sure owners are glad to see Peyton Manning back in this week's rankings.  I had listed Nick Foles as a QB2 in my waiver wire list, but it's hard to push him out of the top 12 considering the game he had last week. While he won't match 7 touchdowns, his Week 10 status could provide much needed upside at the starting quarterback spot.
N Foles is the talk of the town, but can he follow up in week 10, I have him ranked as a top 10 play. Romo, Newton and Kaepernic all have less than desirable match-ups, which is why I dropped them down the rankings. Good luck this week!

Make Your Own Rankings WP Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Week 10 Quarterback Fantasy Football Rankings

Share
Direct Expert Access - 1 on 1 Fantasy Football Advice

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title="" rel=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>